Staff Directory

School Reception - 03 9905 1002

 

Principal

Peter Corkill

 

Assistant Principal

Sally Cheah-Johnson (Student Empowerment and Achievement)

Andrew Chisholm (Curriculum, Pedagogy and Operations)

 

Attendance & Absences - 03 9902 9712

Trudy Braden - Attendance Officer

 

Business Manager

Alison Galloway

 

Registrar

Trish Shaw-Elliott

 

Department Heads

Melanie Denney - Acting Head of Science

Rowen May - Head of Mathematics

Louise Bourke - Head of English

Chris Mann - Head of Humanities

Toan Huynh - Head of Digital Technologies

Alex Gavrilescu - Head of Learning Implementation

Mal Anderson - Head of Student Transitions

Jeremy Mackinnon - Head of Professional Learning

Greg Whyte - Head of Sport

Satoshi Sanada - Head of Music

Daniel Cussen - Head of LOTE

Anna Zonneveld - Laboratory Manager

Brenton De Moel - eServices Manager

Ben Delves - Co-curricular Program 

 

Outreach Programs

Jade Bohni - Director of Emerging Sciences Victoria (ESV)

Erin Hayley - Marketing and Outreach Coordinator

 

School Captains

Raj Gaddam & Francine Machin

School Vice- Captains

Sadhana Sridhar & Ned Callander

  

House Leaders

Doherty House - Madhu Raghunath & Yasith Peiris

Blackburn House  - Bronwyn Brooks & Joshua Fernandes 

Wood House - Jeanne Choo & Kelvin Montanaro  

Flannery House - Dasuni Peiris & Menuka G  

 

House Vice Leaders

Doherty House - Natalie Barnes & Aidan Pender

Blackburn House  - Emmylou Reeve & Hannah Singh 

Wood House - Charlotte Gilley & Lachlan King  

Flannery House - Jerita Hean & Marcus Wei

 

Student Leadership

Arts Captains - Ama Navartne & CIndy Tiet

Humanities Captains - Alice Stathopoulos & Leonard Curmi

Media/ AV Captains - Alina Fukuyama & Praneel Chugh

Music Captains - Kian Ang & Tony Gu

Sports Captains - Bi Yan Low & Zoe Sriratana

STEM Captains - Neha Sivakumar & Amitav Madan

Sustainability Captains - Madison May & Teagan Taylor

Interact - Johanna Hempenstall & Ash Sapkota

School Council - Min Hyun & Helen Nguyen

  

VCE Coordination  and VASS team - 03 9902 9705

Jenny Parker - VCE Co-Manager

Grace Turner - VCE Co-Manager

Wendy Vandenberg - VASS Administrator

 

Work Experience, Careers and Pathways team - 03 9902 0286

Kirstine Carter

Kimberly Whitty

 

Alumni & Archives - 03 9902 4080

Barbara Gebert